1000 Fungal Genomes

This project aims to provide genomic information for every family of fungi. The list below includes sequenced fungal genomes, those in progress, and selected nominations. You can log in and nominate new species for genome sequencing in the families with no (green) or only one (yellow) reference genome if you can provide DNA/RNA samples for their sequencing (see JGI User Guidelines). If you know additional fungal species being sequenced somewhere but not reflected on this list, please register these projects in GOLD (use Add to GOLD link) or let us know.
Phylum Subphylum Class Order Family
Found 750 families, 2210 genome project(s), 864 nomination(s).
Show families with
The species that have been nominated for sequencing by community are marked with asterisk.

Phylum name
Subphylum name
Class name
Order name
Family name
Genome Projects
Phylum name
Subphylum name
Class name
Order name
Family name
Genome Projects
AscomycotaIncertae sedisIncertae sedisIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
Ascomycete sp. WGS
Calcarisporiella thermophila WGS
Cerataphis brasiliensis yeast-like symbiont WGS
Helminthosporium solani WGS
Nilaparvata lugens yeast-like symbiont WGS
* Stanjemonium griseum WGS Kathryn Bushley, University of Minnesota
Symbiotaphrina kochii WGS
Taxomyces andreanae WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaArthoniomycetesArthonialesArthoniaceae
Arthonia rubrocincta WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaArthoniomycetesArthonialesChrysothricaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaArthoniomycetesArthonialesRoccellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaArthoniomycetesIncertae sedisMelaspileaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesAcrospermalesAcrospermaceae
Acrospermum compressum WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Oomyces carneoalbus WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesBagnisiellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesBotryosphaeriaceae
* Aplosporella prunicola WGS Charles Cannon, Texas Tech University
Botryosphaeria dothidea WGS
Diplodia corticola WGS
Diplodia pinea WGS
Diplodia scrobiculata WGS
Diplodia seriata WGS
Lasiodiplodia theobromae Genome fragments
Macrophomina phaseolina WGS
* Microdiplodia sp. AK1800 WGS Jana U'Ren, University of Arizona
Neofusicoccum parvum WGS
Sphaeropsis sapinea WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesGuignardiaceae
Phyllosticta citricarpa
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesMelanopsaceae
* Melanops tulasnei WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesPhyllostictaceae
Guignardia citricarpa WGS
* Phyllosticta capitalensis WGS vladimiro guarnaccia, Westerdijk Fungal Biodiversity Institute
* Phyllosticta citribraziliensis WGS vladimiro guarnaccia, Westerdijk Fungal Biodiversity Institute
Phyllosticta citricarpa WGS
* Phyllosticta citrichinaensis WGS vladimiro guarnaccia, Westerdijk Fungal Biodiversity Institute
* Phyllosticta sp. CPC 27169 WGS vladimiro guarnaccia, Westerdijk Fungal Biodiversity Institute
* Phyllosticta sp. CPC 27913 WGS vladimiro guarnaccia, Westerdijk Fungal Biodiversity Institute
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesSaccharataceae
* Saccharata proteae WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesAntennulariellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesAsterinaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesCapnodiaceae
* Capnodium salicinum WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Polychaeton citri WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Scorias spongiosa nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesCladosporiaceae
Cladosporium herbarum WGS Naupaka Zimmerman, University of Arizona
Cladosporium tenuissimum WGS Naupaka Zimmerman, University of Arizona
* Davidiella tassiana WGS Alejandro Rojas, Duke University
Rachicladosporium antarcticum WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesCoccodiniaceae
* Coccodinium bartschii WGS Janneke Bloem, CBS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesDavidiellaceae
Cladosporium sphaerospermum WGS
Davidiella tassiana WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesDissoconiaceae
* Dissoconium aciculare WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesEuantennariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesIncertae sedis
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesMetacapnodiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesMycosphaerellaceae
Cercospora beticola WGS
Cercospora canescens WGS
Cercospora nicotianae Genome fragments
Cercospora sojina WGS
Cercospora zeae-maydis WGS
Cladosporium fulvum
* Colletogloeopsis sp. AK1128 WGS Jana U'Ren, University of Arizona
Dothistroma pini WGS
Dothistroma septosporum Genome fragments
Lecanosticta acicola WGS
Mycosphaerella arachidis WGS
Mycosphaerella eumusae WGS
Mycosphaerella fijiensis
Mycosphaerella graminicola Resequencing
Mycosphaerella laricina WGS
Mycosphaerella pini WGS
Mycosphaerella populi WGS
Mycosphaerella populicola WGS
Mycosphaerella populorum WGS
Mycosphaerella sp. PB-2012b WGS
Mycosphaerella sp. Ston1 WGS
Passalora fulva WGS
Pseudocercospora fijiensis WGS
Pseudocercospora musae WGS
Pseudocercospora pini-densiflorae WGS
Ramularia collo-cygni WGS
Ramularia endophylla WGS
Septoria musiva
Septoria populicola
Sphaerulina populicola WGS
Zasmidium cellare WGS
Zymoseptoria ardabiliae WGS
Zymoseptoria brevis WGS
Zymoseptoria passerinii WGS
Zymoseptoria pseudotritici WGS
Zymoseptoria tritici WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesPiedraiaceae
* Piedraia hortae WGS Janneke Bloem, CBS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesSchizothyriaceae
Schizothyrium pomi nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesCapnodialesTeratosphaeriaceae
Baudoinia compniacensis WGS
* Teratosphaeria fibrillosa nominated Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Teratosphaeria nubilosa WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Teratosphaeria sp. NC1134 WGS Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesDothidealesCoccoideaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesDothidealesDothideaceae
* Dothidea sambuci WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Hortaea werneckii WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesDothidealesDothioraceae
Aureobasidium pullulans WGS
* Delphinella strobiligena WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Dothiora sorbi WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesDothidealesIncertae sedis
* Hortaea acidophila WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lineolata rhizophorae WGS David Culley, Pacific Northwest National Labs
* Salsuginea ramicola WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesDothidealesPlanistromellaceae
* Loratospora aestuarii WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Microcyclus ulei WGS Eduardo Mizubuti, Universidade Federal de Viçosa
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesHysterialesHysteriaceae
* Gloniopsis sp. FL0384 WGS Jana U'Ren, University of Arizona
Hysterium pulicare
Rhytidhysteron rufulum
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisArgynnaceae
* Lepidopterella palustris WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisAscoporiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisAspidotheliaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisBrefeldiellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisDiporothecaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisEnglerulaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisEoterfeziaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisEpigloeaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisEremomycetaceae
* Eremomyces bilateralis WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Rhexothecium globosum WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisGloniaceae
Cenococcum geophilum WGS Annegret Kohler, INRA
Glonium stellatum WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisHypsostromataceae
Hypsostroma saxicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
Acidomyces richmondensis WGS
Cryomyces antarcticus WGS
Epicoccum nigrum WGS
* Farlowiella carmichelina nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Peltaster fructicola WGS
Phaeocryptopus gaeumannii WGS
* Pseudovirgaria hyperparasitica WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisKoralionastetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisLautosporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisLichenotheliaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMastodiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMeliolinaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMesnieraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMicropeltidaceae
* Stomiopeltis betulae WGS David Culley, Pacific Northwest National Labs
* Stomiopeltis juniperina nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMicrotheliopsidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMoriolaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisMycoporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisParmulariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisParodiopsidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPhaneromycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPhillipsiellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPhyllobatheliaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPolystomellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisProtoscyphaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisProtothelenellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPseudeurotiaceae
Pseudogymnoascus destructans WGS
Pseudogymnoascus pannorum WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. 03VT05 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. 05NY08 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. 23342-1-I1 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. 24MN13 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. BL549 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-103 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-3557 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-3775 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-3808 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4246 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4281 (FW-2241) WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4513 (FW-928) WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4514 (FW-929) WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4515 (FW-2607) WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4516 (FW-969) WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4517 (FW-2822) WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4518 (FW-2643) WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4519 (FW-2642) WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. VKM F-4520 (FW-2644) WGS
Pseudogymnoascus sp. WSF 3629 WGS
Pseudogymnoascus verrucosus WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPseudoperisporiaceae
* Bryochiton monascus WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lizonia empirigonia WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisPyrenothricaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisRoesleriaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisSaccardiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisSeuratiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisStrigulaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisTestudinaceae
* Lepidosphaeria nicotiae WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisThelenellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisThrombiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisTrematosphaeriaceae
* Trematosphaeria pertusa WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesIncertae sedisVizellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesJahnulalesAliquandostipitaceae
* Aliquandostipite khaoyaiensis WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesJahnulalesJahnulaceae
* Jahnula aquatica WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMeliolalesMeliolaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMicrothyrialesAulographaceae
* Aulographum hederae WGS Lute-Harm Zwiers, Fungal Biodiversity Centre
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMicrothyrialesIncertae sedis
* Stomiopeltis betulae nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMicrothyrialesLeptopeltidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMicrothyrialesMicrothyriaceae
* Microthyrium microscopicum WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Tothia fuscella nominated Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMyriangialesCookellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMyriangialesElsinoaceae
* Elsinoe ampelina WGS Manuel Alfaro Sánchez, Public University of Navarre
Elsinoe phaseoli nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMyriangialesMyriangiaceae
* Myriangium duriaei WGS Janneke Bloem, CBS
* Myriangium sp. NC1570 WGS Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesMytilinidialesMytilinidiaceae
* Lophium mytilinum WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Lophium sp. NC0267 WGS Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
* Mytilinidion resinicola WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPatellarialesPatellariaceae
* Patellaria atrata WGS Janneke Bloem, CBS
* Rhizodiscina lignyota WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesAigialaceae
Aigialus grandis WGS Stephen Goodwin, USDA-ARS / Purdue University
* Ascocratera manglicola WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesAmniculicolaceae
* Amniculicola lignicola WGS Janneke Bloem, CBS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesArthopyreniaceae
* Arthopyrenia salicis nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Rousoella hysterioides nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesCorynesporascaceae
Corynespora cassiicola WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesCucurbitariaceae
* Cucurbitaria berberidis WGS Janneke Bloem, CBS
* Curreya sp. FL1471 WGS Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
* Pyrenochaeta lycopersici WGS Stéphane Hacquard, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDacampiaceae
* Aaosphaeria arxii WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Munkovalsaria donacina WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDelitschiaceae
* Delitschia confertaspor WGS Gerald Bills, University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
* Delitschia confertaspora nominated Gerald Bills, University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
* Delitschia sp. FL0756 WGS Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDiademaceae
* Clathrospora elynae WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Macroventuria anomochaeta WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDidymellaceae
Ascochyta rabiei WGS
* Boeremia exigua WGS Stéphane Hacquard, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research
* Didymella exigua WGS
Didymella rabiei nominated Weidong Chen, USDA ARS
Epicoccum nigrum WGS
Phoma herbarum WGS
* Phoma multirostrata nominated Oded Yarden, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Phoma sp. 1 'Yarmolovich' WGS
Stagonosporopsis tanaceti WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDidymosphaeriaceae
* Bimuria novae-zelandiae Transcriptome Janneke Bloem, CBS
* Didymosphaeria enalia WGS Janneke Bloem, CBS
* Verruculina enalia nominated Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesDothidotthiaceae
* Dothidotthia symphoricarpi WGS Janneke Bloem, CBS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesFenestellaceae
* Fenestella fenestrata WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lineolata rhizophorae nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesIncertae sedis
* Aaosphaeria arxii Transcriptome Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Coniothyrium minitans WGS
* Decorospora gaudefroyi WGS Patrik Inderbitzin, UC Davis
* Julella avicenniae nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lophiotrema nucula WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Massariosphaeria phaeospora WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Pleosporales sp. E5202H WGS
Pleosporales sp. UM 1110 2012 WGS
Shiraia sp. slf14 WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesLentitheciaceae
Falciformispora senegalensis nominated Wendy van de Sande, ErasmusMC
* Keissleriella rara nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lentithecium fluviatile WGS Janneke Bloem, CBS
Trematosphaeria grisea nominated Wendy van de Sande, ErasmusMC
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesLeptosphaeriaceae
* Ampelomyces quisqualis WGS Chen Liang, College of Agronomy and Plant Protection,Qingdao Agricultural University
Leptosphaeria maculans WGS
* Ophiobolus disseminans WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Phoma tracheiphila nominated David Ezra, ARO The Volcani Center
* Plenodomus tracheiphilus WGS David Ezra, ARO The Volcani Center
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesLindgomycetaceae
* Clohesyomyces aquaticus WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lindgomyces ingoldianus WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesLophiostomataceae
* Lophiostoma macrostomum WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Quintaria lignatilis WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesMassarinaceae
* Byssothecium circinans WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Corynespora cassicola nominated Francis Martin, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)-Nancy
* Massarina eburnae WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Stagonospora sp. SRC1lsM3a WGS Cara Santelli, University of Minnesota
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesMelanommataceae
Beverwykella pulmonaria WGS
* Herpotrichia sp. AK1299 WGS Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
* Melanomma pulvis-pyrius WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Ostropella albocincta WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesMontagnulaceae
* Bimuria novae-zelandiae WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Karstenula rhodostoma WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Paraconiothyrium sporulosum WGS Cara Santelli, University of Minnesota
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesMorosphaeriaceae
* Morosphaeria ramunculicola nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesNaetrocymbaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesParodiellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesPhaeosphaeriaceae
* Ophiosphaerella narmari nominated Oded Yarden, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
* Paraphoma chrysanthemicola WGS Stéphane Hacquard, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research
Phaeosphaeria nodorum WGS
* Phaeosphaeria poagena WGS Stéphane Hacquard, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research
* Setomelanomma holmii WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesPhaeotrichaceae
Phaeotrichum benjaminii nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Trichodelitschia bisporula WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesPleomassariaceae
* Asteromassaria macrospora WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Pleomassaria siparia WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesPleosporaceae
Alternaria alternata WGS Cara Santelli, University of Minnesota
Alternaria arborescens WGS
Alternaria brassicicola WGS
* Alternaria rosae WGS Stéphane Hacquard, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research
Alternaria solani Genome fragments
Bipolaris maydis Genome fragments
Bipolaris zeicola Genome fragments
Cochliobolus carbonum Resequencing
Cochliobolus heterostrophus WGS
Cochliobolus lunatus WGS
Cochliobolus miyabeanus Resequencing
Cochliobolus sativus WGS
Cochliobolus victoriae WGS
Curvularia papendorfii WGS
Curvularia protuberata Transcriptome
* Pleosporaceae sp. WGS Alejandro Rojas, Duke University
Pyrenochaeta lycopersici WGS
Pyrenochaeta sp. DS3sAY3a WGS Cara Santelli, University of Minnesota
Pyrenochaeta sp. UM 256 WGS
Pyrenophora seminiperda WGS
Pyrenophora teres WGS
Pyrenophora tritici-repentis WGS
Setosphaeria turcica WGS
Stagonospora nodorum
Stemphylium lycopersici WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesSporormiaceae
* Sporormia fimetaria WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
* Westerdykella ornata WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesTetraplosphaeriaceae
* Polyplosphaeria fusca WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesTorulaceae
* Dendryphion nanum WGS Stéphane Hacquard, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesTubeufiaceae
* Tubeufia paludosa nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesVenturiaceae
Apiosporina morbosa nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Protoventuria alpina WGS Stéphane Hacquard, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research
* Tothia fuscella WGS Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Venturia populina WGS Barbara Wong, University of British Columbia
Venturia pyrina WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesPleosporalesZopfiaceae
* Didymocrea sadasivanii WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Zopfia rhizophila WGS Janneke Bloem, CBS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesTrypethelialesTrypetheliaceae
* Trypethelium eluteriae nominated Manfred Binder, CBS KNAW
Trypethelium sp.
Trypethelium virens WGS Daniele Armaleo, Duke University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesTubeufialesWiesneriomycetaceae
* Wiesneriomyces laurinus nominated Oded Yarden, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaDothideomycetesVenturialesSympoventuriaceae
Ochroconis constricta WGS
* Sympoventuria capensis WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Verruconis gallopava WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesArachnomycetalesArachnomycetaceae
Arachanomyces minimus
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesAscosphaeralesAscosphaeraceae
Ascosphaera apis WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesChaetothyrialesChaetothyriaceae
Chaetothyrium javanicum
Knufia epidermidis WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesChaetothyrialesHerpotrichiellaceae
Capronia coronata WGS
Capronia epimyces WGS
* Capronia fungicola WGS Lucia Zifcakova, OIST
Cladophialophora bantiana WGS
Cladophialophora carrionii WGS
Cladophialophora immunda WGS
Cladophialophora psammophila WGS
* Cladophialophora sp. NC0930 WGS Jana U'Ren, University of Arizona
Cladophialophora yegresii WGS
Coniosporium apollinis WGS
Exophiala alcalophila WGS
Exophiala aquamarina WGS
Exophiala calicioides WGS
Exophiala dermatitidis WGS
Exophiala mesophila WGS
Exophiala oligosperma WGS
Exophiala placitae WGS Erin Carr, University of Nebraska Lincoln
Exophiala sideris WGS
Exophiala sp. WGS Erin Carr, University of Nebraska Lincoln
Exophiala spinifera WGS
Exophiala xenobiotica WGS
Fonsecaea erecta WGS
Fonsecaea monophora WGS
Fonsecaea multimorphosa WGS
Fonsecaea nubica WGS
Fonsecaea pedrosoi WGS
Herpotrichiellaceae sp. WGS
Phialophora attae WGS
* Phialophora mustea WGS Stéphane Hacquard, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research
Rhinocladiella mackenziei WGS
Wangiella dermatitidis
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesChaetothyrialesIncertae sedis
Herpotrichiellaceae WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesCorynelialesCoryneliaceae
Caliciopsis orientalis
* Caliciopsis pinea WGS Kirk Broders, University of New Hampshire
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesEurotialesAspergillaceae
Aspergillus aculeatinus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus aculeatus WGS
Aspergillus affinis WGS
Aspergillus alabamensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus alliaceus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus ambiguus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus amylovorus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus arachidicola WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus aurantiobrunneus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus aureoterreus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus auricomus WGS
Aspergillus avenaceus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus awamori WGS
Aspergillus bisporus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus bombycis WGS
Aspergillus brasiliensis WGS
Aspergillus brunneoviolaceus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus caelatus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus calidoustus WGS
Aspergillus campestris WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus candidus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus carbonarius WGS
Aspergillus chevalieri WGS
Aspergillus clavatonanicus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus clavatus WGS
Aspergillus coremiiformis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus costaricaensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus cretensis WGS
Aspergillus cristatus WGS
Aspergillus elegans WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus ellipticus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus eucalypticola WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus fijiensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus flavus WGS
Aspergillus flocculosus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus foetidus WGS
Aspergillus fruticulosus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus fumigatus WGS
Aspergillus funiculosus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus gemmatus WGS
Aspergillus giganteus WGS
Aspergillus heteromorphus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus homomorphus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus ibericus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus implicatus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus indologenus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus janus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus japonicus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus kawachii WGS
Aspergillus lacticoffeatus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus lentulus WGS
Aspergillus leporis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus longivesica WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus luchuensis WGS
Aspergillus minisclerotigenes WGS
Aspergillus mottae WGS
Aspergillus multicolor WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus muricatus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus nakazawae WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus neoauricomus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus neoniger WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus nidulans WGS
Aspergillus niger WGS
Aspergillus niveus WGS
Aspergillus nomius WGS
Aspergillus novofumigatus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus novoparasiticus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus ochraceoroseus WGS
Aspergillus ochraceus WGS
Aspergillus olivicola WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus oryzae WGS
Aspergillus ostianus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus parasiticus WGS
Aspergillus parvathecius WGS
Aspergillus parvisclerotigenus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus parvulus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus penicillioides WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus persii WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus petrakii WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus phoenicis WGS John Gladden, JBEI
Aspergillus piperis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus pseudocaelatus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus pseudonomius WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus pseudotamarii WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus quadrilineatus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus rambellii WGS
Aspergillus recurvatus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus restrictus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus rhizopodus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus robustus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus roseoglobosus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus sclerotiicarbonarius WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus sclerotioniger WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus sclerotiorum WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus sergii WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus sojae WGS
Aspergillus sp. AS-2011 WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus sp. MHF-2012 WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus sp. Z5 WGS
Aspergillus stellifer WGS
Aspergillus stercoraria WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus steynii WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus sulphureus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus sydowii WGS
Aspergillus taichungensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus tamarii WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus tanneri WGS
Aspergillus terreus WGS
Aspergillus transmontanensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus tritici WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus tubingensis WGS
Aspergillus udagawae WGS
Aspergillus unguis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus ustus WGS
Aspergillus uvarum WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus vadensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus versicolor WGS
Aspergillus violaceofuscus WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Aspergillus welwitschiae WGS Scott Baker, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Aspergillus wentii WGS
Aspergillus westerdijkiae WGS
Aspergillus zonatus WGS
Basipetospora chlamydospora WGS
Dichotomomyces cejpii WGS
Emericella acristata WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella astellata WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella cleistominuta WGS
Emericella corrugata WGS
Emericella dentata WGS
Emericella desertorum WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella echinulata WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella falconensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella filifera WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella foveolata WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella indica WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella navahoensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella purpurea WGS
Emericella rugulosa Genome fragments
Emericella similis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella spectabilis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella stella-maris WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella striata WGS
Emericella sublata WGS
Emericella undulata WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Emericella venezuelensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Monascus aurantiacus Genome fragments
Monascus pilosus Genome fragments
Monascus purpureus Genome fragments
Neosartorya pseudofischeri WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Penicillium aethiopicum WGS Dave Greenshields, Novozymes BioAg Ltd.
Penicillium antarcticum WGS
Penicillium arizonense WGS
Penicillium aurantiogriseum WGS
Penicillium biforme WGS
Penicillium bilaiae WGS Dave Greenshields, Novozymes BioAg Ltd.
Penicillium brasilianum WGS
* Penicillium brevicompactum WGS Dave Greenshields, Novozymes BioAg Ltd.
Penicillium camemberti WGS
Penicillium canescens WGS Dave Greenshields, Novozymes BioAg Ltd.
Penicillium capsulatum WGS
Penicillium carneum WGS
Penicillium chrysogenum WGS
Penicillium citrinum WGS
Penicillium coprophilum WGS
Penicillium decumbens WGS
Penicillium digitatum WGS
Penicillium expansum WGS
Penicillium fellutanum WGS Dave Greenshields, Novozymes BioAg Ltd.
Penicillium flavigenum WGS
Penicillium freii WGS
Penicillium fuscoglaucum WGS
Penicillium glabrum WGS Dave Greenshields, Novozymes BioAg Ltd.
Penicillium griseofulvum WGS
Penicillium italicum WGS
Penicillium janthinellum WGS Dave Greenshields, Novozymes BioAg Ltd.
Penicillium lanosocoeruleum Transcriptome Dave Greenshields, Novozymes BioAg Ltd.
Penicillium lilacinoechinulatum Genome fragments
Penicillium marneffei WGS
Penicillium nalgiovense WGS
Penicillium nordicum WGS
Penicillium paneum WGS
Penicillium paxilli WGS
Penicillium polonicum WGS
Penicillium raistrickii WGS Dave Greenshields, Novozymes BioAg Ltd.
Penicillium roqueforti WGS
Penicillium solitum WGS
* Penicillium sp. WGS Alejandro Rojas, Duke University
Penicillium steckii WGS
Penicillium subrubescens WGS
Penicillium swiecickii WGS Adriana Romero-Olivares, UCI
Penicillium verrucosum WGS
Penicillium vulpinum WGS
Petromyces albertensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Polypaecilum insolitum WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
* Thysanophora sp. NC1585 WGS Jana U'Ren, University of Arizona
Xeromyces bisporus WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesEurotialesElaphomycetaceae
Elaphomyces granulatus WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesEurotialesThermoascaceae
Byssochlamys spectabilis WGS
* Paecilomyces variotii nominated Alexander Idnurm, University of Melbourne
Thermoascus crustaceus WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesEurotialesTrichocomaceae
Emericella nidulans WGS
Eurotium cristatum
Eurotium herbariorum WGS
Neosartorya fischeri WGS
Rasamsonia byssochlamydoides WGS
Rasamsonia emersonii WGS
Talaromyces aculeatus WGS Dave Greenshields, Novozymes BioAg Ltd.
Talaromyces allahabadensis WGS Mikael Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
Talaromyces atroroseus WGS
Talaromyces cellulolyticus WGS
Talaromyces funiculosus WGS
Talaromyces islandicus WGS
Talaromyces leycettanus WGS
Talaromyces marneffei WGS
Talaromyces pinophilus WGS
* Talaromyces proteolyticus WGS sundy maurice, university of oslo
Talaromyces purpureogenus WGS
Talaromyces stipitatus WGS
Talaromyces thermophilus WGS
Talaromyces verruculosus WGS
Thermoascus aegyptiacus WGS
Thermoascus aurantiacus WGS
Thermoascus crustaceus WGS
Thermoascus thermophilus WGS
Thermomyces ibadanensis WGS
Thermomyces lanuginosus WGS
Thermomyces stellatus WGS
* Trichocoma paradoxa WGS Alisha Quandt, University of Michigan
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesIncertae sedisAmorphothecaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesIncertae sedisEremascaceae
* Arthrographis pinicola WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Eremascus albus
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
* Dactylospora haliotrepha WGS David Culley, Pacific Northwest National Labs
Eurotiomycetes sp. WGS Erin Carr, University of Nebraska Lincoln
Phaeomoniella chlamydospora WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesIncertae sedisMonascaceae
* Monascus purpureus WGS Stacy Sink, USDA-ARS
* Monascus ruber WGS David Ward, Montana State University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesMycocalicialesMycocaliciaceae
Mycocalicium subtile
Mycocalicium victoriae
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesMycocalicialesSphinctrinaceae
Sphinctrina leucopoda
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesOnygenalesAjellomycetaceae
Ajellomyces capsulatus WGS
Ajellomyces dermatitidis WGS
Blastomyces dermatitidis
Blastomyces percursus WGS
Emergomyces pasteurianus WGS
Emmonsia sp. CAC-2015a WGS
Histoplasma capsulatum
Lacazia loboi
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesOnygenalesArthrodermataceae
Arthroderma benhamiae WGS
Arthroderma gypseum WGS
Arthroderma otae WGS
Microsporum canis
Microsporum gypseum
Trichophyton benhamiae WGS
Trichophyton equinum WGS
Trichophyton fischeri WGS
Trichophyton interdigitale WGS
Trichophyton kanei WGS
Trichophyton megninii WGS
Trichophyton raubitschekii WGS
Trichophyton rubrum WGS
Trichophyton soudanense WGS
Trichophyton tonsurans WGS
Trichophyton verrucosum WGS
Trichophyton violaceum WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesOnygenalesGymnoascaceae
* Gymnascella aurantica WGS Stacy Sink, USDA-ARS
* Gymnascella citrina WGS Stacy Sink, USDA-ARS
Gymnoascella aurantica
Gymnoascus reessii
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesOnygenalesIncertae sedis
Chrysosporium lucknowense WGS
Chrysosporium queenslandicum WGS
Coccidioides immitis WGS
Coccidioides posadasii WGS
Emmonsia crescens WGS
Emmonsia parva WGS
Emmonsia pasteuriana WGS
Lacazia loboi WGS
Malbranchea aurantiaca Genome fragments
Malbranchea cinnamomea WGS
Paracoccidioides brasiliensis WGS
Paracoccidioides sp. WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesOnygenalesOnygenaceae
Amauroascus mutatus WGS
Amauroascus niger WGS
Byssoonygena ceratinophila WGS
Onygena corvina WGS
Polytolypa hystricis WGS
Spiromastix grisea WGS
Uncinocarpus reesii WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesCelotheliaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesIncertae sedis
* Granulopyrenis sp. FL0084 WGS Jana U'Ren, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesMassariaceae
Massaria inquinans
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesMonoblastiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesPyrenulaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesRequienellaceae
* Granulopyrenis sp. FL0084 nominated Betsy Arnold, University of Arizona
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesPyrenulalesXanthopyreniaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesVerrucarialesAdelococcaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaEurotiomycetesVerrucarialesVerrucariaceae
Endocarpon pallidulum WGS
Endocarpon pusillum WGS
Verrucaria dolosa
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaGeoglossomycetesGeoglossalesGeoglossaceae
* Geoglossum nigritum WGS Joseph Spatafora, Oregon State University
* Sarcoleotia globosa WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaIncertae sedisIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
* Diehliomyces microsporus WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Endocalyx cinctus WGS
Flammispora bioteca nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaIncertae sedisLahmialesLahmiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaIncertae sedisMedeolarialesMedeolariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaIncertae sedisTriblidialesTriblidiaceae
Pseudographis elatina
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLaboulbeniomycetesLaboulbenialesCeratomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLaboulbeniomycetesLaboulbenialesEuceratomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLaboulbeniomycetesLaboulbenialesHerpomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLaboulbeniomycetesLaboulbenialesLaboulbeniaceae
* Hesperomyces virescens nominated Danny Haelewaters, Harvard University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLaboulbeniomycetesPyxidiophoralesPyxidiophoraceae
* Pyxidiophora arvernensis nominated Danny Haelewaters, Harvard University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesAcarosporalesAcarosporaceae
Acarospora strigata WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesAgyrialesAgyriaceae
* Sarea difformis nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesAgyrialesAnamylopsoraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesAgyrialesSchaereriaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesAgyrialesTrapeliaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesBaeomycetalesBaeomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesCandelarialesCandelariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesIncertae sedisArthrorhaphidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesIncertae sedisConiocybaceae
* Sclerophora sanguinea WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesIncertae sedisPachyascaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesIncertae sedisThelocarpaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesAphanopsidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesArctomiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesBiatorellaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesBrigantiaeaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesCalycidiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesCladoniaceae
Cladonia grayi
Cladonia macilenta WGS
Cladonia metacorallifera WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesCrocyniaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesDactylosporaceae
* Dactylospora haliotrepha nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesEctolechiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesGypsoplacaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesHaematommataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesHymeneliaceae
* Ionaspis alba WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesLecanoraceae
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma nominated Steve Leavitt, university of chicago
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesMegalariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesMiltideaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesMycoblastaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesParmeliaceae
* Cetraria ilandica nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Usnea florida WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesPilocarpaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesPsoraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesRamalinaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesSarrameanaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesSphaerophoraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesStereocaulaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesTephromelataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecanoralesVezdaeaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecidealesLecideaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesLecidealesPorpidiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesAsterothyriaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesCoenogoniaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesGomphillaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesGraphidaceae
Graphis scripta WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesGyalectaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesMyeloconidiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesOdontotremataceae
* Claviradulomyces xylopiae WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesPhlyctidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesPorinaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesStictidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesOstropalesThelotremataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesCoccocarpiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesCollemataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesLobariaceae
Lobaria pulmonaria WGS Silke Werth, University of Graz
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesMassalongiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesNephromataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesPannariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesPeltigeraceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPeltigeralesPlacynthiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPertusarialesCoccotremataceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPertusarialesIcmadophilaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPertusarialesMegasporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPertusarialesOchrolechiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesPertusarialesPertusariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesRhizocarpalesCatillariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesRhizocarpalesRhizocarpaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesCaliciaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesLetrouitiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesMegalosporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesMicrocaliciaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesPhysciaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesRopalosporaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesTeloschistalesTeloschistaceae
Gyalolechia flavorubescens WGS
Xanthoria parietina WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesUmbilicarialesElixiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesUmbilicarialesFuscideaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesUmbilicarialesOphioparmaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesUmbilicarialesRhizoplacopsidaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLecanoromycetesUmbilicarialesUmbilicariaceae
Umbilicaria muehlenbergii WGS
Umbilicaria pustulata WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesCyttarialesCyttariaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesErysiphalesErysiphaceae
Blumeria graminis WGS
Erysiphe necator WGS
Erysiphe pisi WGS
Golovinomyces cichoracearum WGS
Golovinomyces orontii WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesAscocorticiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesDermateaceae
Atropellis piniphila WGS Barbara Wong, University of British Columbia
Marssonina brunnea WGS
Marssonina coronariae WGS
Oculimacula yallundae WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesHelotiaceae
Ascocoryne sarcoides WGS
* Bisporella sp. PMI_857 WGS sundy maurice, university of oslo
Glarea lozoyensis WGS
Gremmeniella abietina WGS Barbara Wong, University of British Columbia
Hymenoscyphus fraxineus WGS
Hymenoscyphus fructigenus WGS
Hymenoscyphus infarciens WGS
Hymenoscyphus laetus WGS
Hymenoscyphus repandus WGS
Hymenoscyphus salicellus WGS
Hymenoscyphus scutula WGS
Hymenoscyphus varicosporoides WGS
Meliniomyces bicolor WGS Annegret Kohler, INRA
* Meliniomyces sp. WGS Alejandro Rojas, Duke University
Meliniomyces variabilis WGS Francis Martin, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)-Nancy
Rhizoscyphus ericae WGS Annegret Kohler, INRA
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesHemiphacidiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesHyaloscyphaceae
Calycina herbarum WGS
* Calycina marina WGS Teppo Rämä, University of Tromsø - The Arctic University of Norway
* Hyaloscypha albohyalina nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Hyaloscypha vitreola WGS Timo Kosonen, University of Turku
* Lachnellula subtilissima WGS Lucia Zifcakova, OIST
* Lachnum sp. WGS Gregory Bonito, Michigan State University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesIncertae sedis
* "Calycina" marina nominated Teppo Rämä, University of Tromsø - The Arctic University of Norway
* Acephala macrosclerotiorum WGS Annegret Kohler, INRA
* Amylocarpus encephaloides WGS Teppo Rämä, University of Tromsø - The Arctic University of Norway
* Cadophora finlandica WGS Alejandro Rojas, Duke University
* Cadophora sp. DSE1049 WGS Gabor Kovacs, Eotvos Lorand University, Institute of Biology, Department of Plant Anatomy
Chalara longipes WGS Bjorn Lindahl, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
* Helotiales sp. WGS Alejandro Rojas, Duke University
Helotiales sp. FRR 6070 WGS
* Leptodontidium orchidicola WGS Stéphane Hacquard, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research
* Leptodontium sp. WGS Gregory Bonito, Michigan State University
Phialocephala subalpina WGS
Rhynchosporium agropyri WGS
Rhynchosporium commune WGS
Rhynchosporium secalis WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesLoramycetaceae
* Loramyces juncicola WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Loramyces macrosporus WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesPhacidiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesRutstroemiaceae
Poculum sydowianum WGS
Rutstroemia echinophila WGS
* Rutstroemia firma WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesSclerotiniaceae
Botryotinia fuckeliana WGS
Botrytis cinerea WGS
Botrytis paeoniae WGS
Ciborinia camelliae WGS
Monilinia fructicola nominated Guido Schnabel, Clemson University
Sclerotinia borealis WGS
Sclerotinia homoeocarpa WGS
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesHelotialesVibrisseaceae
* Acephala macrosclerotiorum nominated Francis Martin, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)-Nancy
* Phialocephala scopiformis WGS Allison Walker, Acadia University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesIncertae sedisIncertae sedis
* Amylocarpus encephaloides nominated Teppo Rämä, University of Tromsø - The Arctic University of Norway
Scytalidium thermophilum WGS
* Xylogone sp. WGS Alejandro Rojas, Duke University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesIncertae sedisMyxotrichaceae
Amorphotheca resinae WGS
Geomyces destructans WGS
Geomyces pannorum Transcriptome
Oidiodendron maius WGS
* Oidiodendron sp. WGS Alejandro Rojas, Duke University
* Pseudogymnoascus sp. TS12 nominated Teppo Rämä, University of Tromsø - The Arctic University of Norway
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesLeotialesBulgariaceae
* Bulgaria inquinans WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesLeotialesLeotiaceae
Cadophora finlandica nominated Leho Tedersoo, University of Tartu
* Halenospora varia WGS Stéphane Hacquard, Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research
Leotia lubrica
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesRhytismatalesAscodichaenaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesRhytismatalesCudoniaceae
Spathularia flavida
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesRhytismatalesRhytismataceae
* Coccomyces strobi WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Lophodermium nitens WGS Allison Walker, Acadia University
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLeotiomycetesThelebolalesThelebolaceae
* Thelebolus microsporus WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Thelebolus stercoreus
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLichinomycetesEremothallalesEremithallaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLichinomycetesLichinalesGloeoheppiaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLichinomycetesLichinalesLichinaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaLichinomycetesLichinalesPeltulaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaOrbiliomycetesOrbilialesOrbiliaceae
Arthrobotrys conoides Transcriptome
Arthrobotrys oligospora WGS
Dactylellina appendiculata
Dactylellina drechsleri
Dactylellina haptotyla WGS
Drechslerella stenobrocha WGS
Gamsylella cionopaga
Gamsylella querci
Hyalorbilia cf inflatula nominated Rosanne Healy, University of Florida
Orbilia auricolor WGS
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesAmplistromataceae
* Acidothrix acidophila WGS Milan Gryndler, Institute of Microbiology ASCR, v.v.i.
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesAscobolaceae
Ascobolus immersus WGS Annegret Kohler, INRA
* Saccobolus dilutellus WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesAscodesmidaceae
* Ascodesmis nigricans WGS Minou Nowrousian, Ruhr-University Bochum
* Cephaliophora tropica nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesCaloscyphaceae
* Caloscypha fulgens WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesCarbomycetaceae
None sequenced
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesChorioactidaceae
* Chorioactis geaster nominated Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
* Pseudosarcosoma latahense Transcriptome David Culley, Pacific Northwest National Labs
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetesPezizalesDiscinaceae
* Gyromitra esculenta WGS Jon Magnuson, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
AscomycotaPezizomycotinaPezizomycetes